Home Event Dates 2016 Results 2016 NCC Points
 
2017 Field Trial Results
 

Click on the links below for Field Trial Results.

Spring Trials      Fall Trials

Click here to view past results.

DISCLAIMER: The results listed here are "unofficial." These results are reported by attendees and/or
field trial secretaries and are not reported directly from the AKC.  

Note to Field Trial Secretaries -Please Click Here to Read

Please email results to us at fieldcockers@yahoo.com 

Spring Trials: 

ECSCA East Bend, NC - February 4 - Open/Amateur
ECSCA East Bend, NC - February 5 - Open
ECSCA East Bend, NC - February 6 - Amateur

Stockton English Springer Spaniel Training Club, Suisun City, CA - February 9 - Open
Stockton English Springer Spaniel Training Club, Suisun City, CA - February 10 - Open

Hall of Fame Cocker Field Trials, LaGrange, TN - February 9 - Open/Amateur
Hall of Fame Cocker Field Trials, LaGrange, TN - February 10 - Open/Amateur

ECSCA Waller, TX - February 17 - Open
ECSCA Waller, TX - February 18 - Open
ECSCA Waller, TX - February 19 - Amateur

So California Sporting Spaniel Club - February 25 - Open
So California Sporting Spaniel Club - February 26 - Open

Stockton English Springer Spaniel Training Club - March 3 - Open

Northern Colorado Springer Club, March 9 - Open
Northern Colorado Springer Club, March 10 - Open

Lewis and Clark Spaniel Club - April 1 - Open
Lewis and Clark Spaniel Club- April 2 - Open

Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club, Reedsville, WI - March 31 - Open/Amateur

Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club, Reedsville, WI - April 1 - Open
Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club, Reedsville, WI - April 2 - Amateur

Cocker Club of America - April 1 - Open
Cocker Club of America - April 2 - Open

Iowa Springer Spaniel Club - April 8 - Open
Iowa Springer Spaniel Club - April 9 - Open

Cocker Club of America - April 8 - Open
Cocker Club of America - April 9 - Open

Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club - April 22 - Open/Amateur
Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club - April 23 - Open/Amateur

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club - April 28 - Open
North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club - April 29 - Open
North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club - April 30 - Amateur

Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Assoc. - May 5 - Open
Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Assoc. - May 6 - Open
Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Assoc. - May 7 - Amateur





Fall Trials: 




Canadian Field Trial Results 

 




Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Assoc. - May 5-7, 2017

May 5 - Open

1st  AFC Fallen Wings Murph The Protector -
      Owners - Stephen & Karen Rodock
      Handler - Stephen Rodock

2nd Corazon Chyknell Oak Ziva
      Owner - A.R. Ginn 
      Handler - Tom Ness

3rd Rock rivers Muddy Paws of Gus & Gable
      Owner - Todd Mayer
      Handler - Jerry Mayer

4th  NFC FC Absolute's Whinnie
      Owner - Jim Leiferman
      Handler - Dan Murray

Guns Award - Corazon Chyknell Oak Ziva


May 6 - Open

1st  Corazon Chyknell Tiptop Texas Rose
      Owner - A.R. Ginn
      Handler - Tom Ness

2nd  Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper
       Owner - Chad Leonard
       Handler - Kim Wiley

3rd AFC Fallen Wings Murph The Protector
      Owners - Stephen & Karen Rodock
      Handler - Stephen Rodock

4th Sheridan Prairie Sunrise
      Owners - Jon and Summer Hunke
      Handler - Jon Hunke

Guns Award

May 7 - Amateur

1st  Sheridan Prairie Sunrise
      Owners - Jon and Summer Hunke
      Handler - Jon Hunke

2nd  FC Fallen Wings Loza of Stonewalker SH
       Owners - Kim & Bethann Wiley
       Handler - Bethann Wiley

3rd  Shoguns Custom Side By Side SH WDX
       Owner / Handler - Joe Worsham

4th  Salem Farm's Lucy
       Owner / Handler - Josh Blaisdell

Guns Award - Sheridan Prairie Sunrise





Iowa Springer Spaniel Club - April 8 & 9, 2017

April 8 - Open

1st   Shogun's Hunting Start Winchester
       Owners - Vickie Dahlk, Mary Lou Dunn, Joe DeMarkis
       Handler - Vicky Dahlk

2nd  Lock Ridge Aikane Kona
       Owner/Handler - Jon Bishop

3rd  NFC FC Absolute's Whinnie
      Owner - Jim Leiferman
      Handler - Dan Murray

4th  Columbia's Field of Dreams
       Owner/Handler - Daniel Wright

April 9 - Open

1st  Parsaonage's Inevitable Juggernaut
       Owner/Handler - Jordan Horak

2nd  Lock Ridge Aikane Kona
       Owner/Handler - Jon Bishop

3rd  Warrener's Sky Lark
       Owner/Handler - Jordan Horak

4th  Shogun's Hunting Start Winchester
       Owners - Vickie Dahlk, Mary Lou Dunn, Joe DeMarkis
       Handler - Vicky Dahlk






Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club - March 31, April 1 & 2, 2017

March 31 - Open

1st Prairie Marsh Lizzy   English Cocker Spaniel  L Hansen 
2nd Fallen Wings Running In The Red Of Dbltap   English Cocker Spaniel  P Mommaerts
3rd Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet   English Cocker Spaniel  R Schroeder/M Schroeder
4th FC Juggernaut Rockin' The Field MH   English Cocker Spaniel  J Horak/J Horak

March 31 - Amateur

1st FC Greengable Wavecrest Legends Tribute CGC   English Cocker Spaniel  L Suesens/J Schwartz 
2nd Prairie Marsh Lizzy   English Cocker Spaniel  L Hansen
3rd Fallen Wings Murph The Protector   English Cocker Spaniel  S Rodock/K Rodock

April 1 - Open

1st NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will'S-Widow MH   English Cocker Spaniel  D Strohl 
2nd FC Juggernaut Rockin' the Field MH  English Cocker Spaniel  Jordan Horak
3rd Stonewalker Sumac Samantha   English Cocker Spaniel  B Wiley/K Wiley
4th FC Dbltaps Carlitos Marron   English Cocker Spaniel  P Mommaerts

Puppy
1st Warrener's Sky Lark   English Cocker Spaniel  J Horak 
2nd Ryobi Jazzidancer   English Cocker Spaniel  W Rosenberg 
3rd Coals Creek Cheerful Scout   English Cocker Spaniel  J Saunders


April 2 - Amateur

1st Fallen Wings Murph The Protector   English Cocker Spaniel  S Rodock/K Rodock 
2nd Saracen Pistol Pete MHA   English Cocker Spaniel  R Deihl/S Sarracino-Deihl
3rd Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet   English Cocker Spaniel  R Schroeder/M Schroeder
4th Prairie Marsh Lizzy   English Cocker Spaniel  L Hansen





Lewis and Clark Spaniel Club - April 1 & 2, 2017 - Open
Judges were Casey Butz and Terry Oliver

April 1, 2-17
24 Starters

1st and Gun's - Lilith, Byron Swanson
2nd - Broom, Olivia Steele-Mortimer
3rd - Gable, Cheryl Dooley
4th - Bridget, Jackie Juniker-Pitts

April 2, 2017 - Open
23 Starters

1st and Gun's - Dash, Olivia Steele-Mortimer
2nd - Pin, Tawny Crawford
3rd - Ruby, Robert Griffin
4th - Jefferson, Dominique Savoie






Northern Colorado Springer Club, March 9 & 10, 2017


Northern Colorado Springer Club, March 9 - Open

1st Kirby Mtn Boatswain Bridget SH   English Cocker Spaniel  J Juniker-Pitts 
2nd NFC FC Aikane Hokulani   English Cocker Spaniel  J Bishop/S Takemoto (3 pts)
3rd Smilin' Yukon Jack MH   English Cocker Spaniel  W Pfaff/M Pfaff (2 pts)
4th Oahe Finnegan   English Cocker Spaniel  G Tate

Northern Colorado Springer Club, March 10 - Open

1st Oahe Finnegan   English Cocker Spaniel  G Tate 
2nd Corazon Chyknell Tiptop Texas Rose   English Cocker Spaniel  A Ginn (3 pts)
3rd Rivers Edge SH   English Cocker Spaniel  T MOWDER (2 pts)
4th Oahe Sophia   English Cocker Spaniel  T Ness/R Putnam





Cocker Club of America - April 8 & 9, 2017

Results OPEN April 8th 2017  There were 15 dogs entered

FIRST PLACE
FC Moreven Brunie  Call name-Brunie
Owner-John Storkerson-545 Steele Rd., New Hartford, CT 06057
Handler-Ted McCue
 
SECOND PLACE
Redbush Meadow Honey Buns  Call name-Bunzee
Owner-Michael Ludwig-1114 Meadowlane, Grand Island, NY 14072
Handler-Michael Ludwig
 
THIRD PLACE
FC Triple Ridge's Golden Boy   Call Name -Sunny
Owner-Ralph Botti        85 Millbrook Rd., Blairstown, NJ 07825
Handler-Ralph Botti
 
 
FOURTH PLACE
FC Hawthorn's Velvet      Call Name-Ricki
Owner-Fred Bradley  Hawthorne Kennel, Box 537, Copake, NY 12516
Handler-Julie Kinley
New NCC Qualifier***********
 
Gun's Award- FC Moreven Brunie   Call Name-Brunie
Owner-John Storkerson   545 Steele Rd, New Hartford, CT 06057
Handler-Ted McCue

April 2, 2017 - Open

Results  AMATEUR   April 8, 2017   There were 10 dogs entered
 
FIRST
FC Tudorbriar Rose     Call Name-Rose
Owner-Julianna Merton  P.O. Box 87, Pottersville, NJ  07979
Handler-Willamina Merton
New NCC Qualifier**********
 
SECOND
FC Rise and Shine      Call Name-Shine
Owner-Pete Rizzo       20 Crestview Dr., Tomkins Cove, NY. 10986
Handler-Pete Rizzo
New NCC Qualifer**********
THIRD
FC AFC Shogun's Mahogany Dunn JH      Call Name-Oliver
Owner-Samantha and Kurt Griffin     124 W. 3rd Ave, Conshohocken, PA 19428
Handler-Samantha Griffin
 
FOURTH
Hawthornes' PAR for the Course     Call Name-Bailey
Owner-Albert and April Viotti   245 Route 210, Stony Point, NY 10980
Handler-Albert Viotti
New NCC Qualifer*************
 
Gun's Award-FC Tudorbriar Rose  Call Name-Rose
Owner-Julianna Merton              P.O. Box-87, Pottersville, NJ 07979
Handler-Willamina Merton




English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - February 4-5-6, 2017

SATURDAY, February 4, 2017 OPEN

1st Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook     Jesse
SR87150801 1st Place – Sat. Feb. 4 New Qualifier       
F        8/3/2014   
Sire:  FC Oak Alley Peregrine
Dam:  FC Darcy of Terrybrook
Breeder (s):  Walt Leytham
Owner (s):  Walt Leytham
Handler:  Walt Leytham


2nd Columbia's Field of Dreams     Daisy
SR80438705 2nd Sat. Feb 4 New Qualifier
F        11/10/2013
Sire:  LC Hammer Spitfire
Dam:  Columbia's Macey
Breeder (s):  Harry R Blaine & Deborah A Karlovec
Owner (s):  Daniel Wright
Handler:  Daniel Wright

3rd  Tirbracken Tighe     Tighe        
SR83874406  3rd Place-Sat. Feb 4 New Qualifier       
M        7/13/2014
Sire:  FC Tudorbriar Moonarrow
Dam:  Winridges Irish Mist
Breeder (s):  Hans and Darla Schumacher
Owner (s):  Ruth Heston
Handler:  Joe Demarkis


4th  Moreven Brunie     Brunie   
SR81462701 4th Place – Sat. Feb 4        
F        1/20/2013
Sire:  FC Ballyduff Coal
Dam:  Leannacroc Rumble
Breeder (s):  John Storkerson
Owner (s):  John Storkerson
Handler:  Ted McCue


SUNDAY, February 5, 2017 OPEN

1st Tirbracken Tighe     Tighe        
SR83874406 1st Place – Sun. Feb 5        
M        7/13/2014
Sire:  FC Tudorbriar Moonarrow
Dam:  Winridges Irish Mist
Breeder (s):  Hans and Darla Schumacher
Owner (s):  Ruth Heston
Handler:  Joe Demarkis



2nd FC Tudorbriar Rose     Brown Rose     
SR78977701 2nd Place – Sun. Feb. 5        
F        5/21/2011
Sire:  Mallowdale Gun
Dam:  Bishwell Bobbin
Breeder (s):  Josie Tudor
Owner (s):  Julianna Merton
Handler:  Ted McCue


3rd Tate Featheres Pocotaligo Easter Sunday MHA      Rise
SR56004302 3rd Place – Sun Feb 5.        
F        4/12/2009
Sire:  FC Cidwr Smokey Brandy
Dam:  FC Wind Whistle Sun Feather MH
Breeder (s):  Cary Haupt and Barbara Haupt
Owner (s):  Kim Parkman
Handler:  Kim Parkman



Saturday, February 4, 2017 AMATUER

1st  Shogun's Mahogany Dunn     Oliver     
SR80254203 1st Place- Sat. Feb 4         
M        9/22/2013
Sire:  FC Shogun's The Beat Goes On MHA
Dam:  Windridge's Up and Flying MHA
Breeder (s):  Mary Lou Dunn and Joe Demarkis
Owner (s):  Kurt and Samantha Griffin
Handler:  Samantha Griffin


2nd Dbtap's Three Hour Tour         Maryann
SR84547602  2nd Place- Sat. Feb 4 (New Qualifier Amatuer)       
F        8/18/2014
Sire:  Fallen Wings Running In The Red of Dbltap
Dam:  Nohea Meant To Be A DBLTAP
Breeder (s):  Paul Mommaerts & C. Danae Steele
Owner (s):  Dawn Schuster
Handler:  Dawn Schuster


3rd  Winridge's Up and Flying MHA     Reba
SR56870301  3rd Place- Sat. Feb 4       
F        5/4/2009   
Sire:  FC Corazon Beau
Dam:  FC Warrener's Green Kingfisher MH
Breeder (s):  Dennis Joannides
Owner (s):  Mary Lou Dunn and Joe Demarkis
Handler:  Mary Lou Dunn



4th Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun     Dakota
SR79305601  4th Place- Sat. Feb 4       
M        8/2/2013   
Sire:  Mallowdale Teddy
Dam:  Oahe's English Belle
Breeder (s):  Rebecca Lucia, Aaron Olson
Owner (s):  Alexandra Ludden Roberts
Handler:  Scott Mason


Monday, February 6, 2017 - Amatuer

1st Shogun's Mahogany Dunn     Oliver
SR80254203 1st Place – Mon. Feb. 6       
M        9/22/2013
Sire:  FC Shogun's The Beat Goes On MHA
Dam:  Windridge's Up and Flying MHA
Breeder (s):  Mary Lou Dunn and Joe Demarkis
Owner (s):  Kurt and Samantha Griffin
Handler:  Samantha Griffin

2nd Columbia's Field of Dreams     Daisy
SR80438705 2nd Place Mon. Feb 6. New Qualifier Amatuer        
F        11/10/2013
Sire:  LC Hammer Spitfire
Dam:  Columbia's Macey
Breeder (s):  Harry R Blaine & Deborah A Karlovec
Owner (s):  Daniel Wright
Handler:  Daniel Wright

3rd Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester SH      Winchester
SR80254205  3rd Place Mon. Feb 6 (New Qualifer Amatuer)       
M        9/22/2013
Sire:  FC Shogun's The Beat Goes On MHA
Dam:  Windridge's Up and Flying MHA
Breeder (s):  Mary Lou Dunn and Joe Demarkis
Owner (s):  Vickie Dahlk/Mary Lou Dunn/Joe Demarkis
Handler:  Ron Dahlk or Vickie Dahlk


4th FC Darcy of Terrybrook         Darcy
SR4697201  4th Place Mon. Feb 6       
F        1/1/2008   
Sire:  Shelmar Murf of Terrybrook
Dam:  Shelmar's Texas Belle
Breeder (s):  Walt Leytham
Owner (s):  Walt Leytham
Handler:  Walt Leytham


Back to Top


Hall of Fame Cocker Field Trials, LaGrange, TN - February 9 & 10


Feb 09, 2017  Hall of Fame Cocker Trial
Open
1 Kermit/Barnes
2 Quinn/Haglin
3 Shine/Rizzo
4 Johnny/Schroeder
Guns:Kermit

Amateur
1 Oliver/Samatha Griffin
2 Dakota/Mason
3 Cairo/Strohl
4 Chance/Calabrese
Guns: Cairo

Feb 10, 2017
Open
1Johnny/Schroeder
2 Kermit/Barnes
3 Rise/Parkman
4 Shine/Rizzo
CM: Cairo/Strohl
Guns: Kermit

Amateur
1 Bueller/Schroeder
2 Oliver/Griffin
3 Dakota/Mason
4  no placement
Guns: Oliver



Back to Top



So Cal Sporting Spaniel Field Trial Results - For Feb. 25th and 26th in Hesperia, CA

Feb. 25th Cocker Open
 
1st Place -  Gable  #4  Owned and handled by Cheryl Dooley
2nd Place    Sizzle  # 16 Owned by Michael Delaney , handled by Paul McGagh
3rd  Place    Woody  # 1  Owned by Renee and Skip Shannon, handled by Renee Shannon
4th  Place    Dallas  #8  Owned by John Hollingsworth, handled by Paul McGagh


Feb. 26th Open Cocker

1st Place   Kase  #14  Owned by Donna and Ron Hall , handled by Paul McGagh
2nd Place   Ty  #8  Owned by Donna and Ron Hall, handled by Paul McGagh
3rd  Place   Gable  #13 Owned and handled y Cheryl Dooley
4th  Place   Sizzle   # 2  Owned by Michael Delaney, handled by Paul McGagh

Gun’s Award for best overall dog for the 2 day event:

Karma    owned by Vicky Thomas and run by Vicky Thomas and Paul McGagh
 

Back to Top


Stockton English Springer Spaniel Training Club - March 3 - Open

1st Place:
Dog #7, FC Warrener’s Common Nighthawk, Ty
Owner: Ron and Donna Hall
Handler: Paul McGagh

2nd Place:
Dog #11, FC Lockridge Warrener’s Shiva, Shiva
Owner: Vicky Thomas
Handler: Paul McGagh

3rd Place:
Dog #1, FC Winridge’s Fire Storm, Sizzle
Owner: Michael Delaney
Handler: Michael Delaney

4th Place:
Dog #4, Kirby Mtn Boatswain Bridget SH, Bridget
Owner: Jackie Juniker-Pitts
Handler: Jackie Juniker-Pitts

Back to Top


ECSCA Waller, TX - Friday, Feb. 17-18-19 , 2017

ECSCA Waller, TX - Saturday, Feb. 17, 2017
Open Stake
1st Piasa Rumor Has It of Stonewalker "Rumor" O:Kim and Bethann Wiley H:  Kim Wiley
2nd Ballymenas Bold Bodhran "Drum" O: Nelson Benson  H: Tom Ness
3rd  FC AFC Corazon Chyknell Whisk Nicky "Nicky"  O/H:  Steve Collins
4th  Paonia Willows of Oahe "Willow" O/H: Robin Putnam
Guns Award:  "Rumor" - Kim Wiley

ECSCA Waller, TX - Saturday, Feb. 18, 2017
Open Stake
1st  Oahe Finnegan "Finn" O: George and Kay Tate  H:  Tom Ness
2nd  FC AFC Corazon Chyknell Whisk Nicky "Nicky"  O/H: Steve Collins
3rd  Trochry Sweet Stiles  "Kenny"  O: Tom Ness H:  Robin Putnam
4th  Ballymenas Bold Bodhran "Drum"  O:  Nelson Benson  H:  Tom Ness
Guns - "Ringo" - A.R. Ginn

Puppy Stake
1st  Fallen Wings Hillcountry Hopper" Hopper" O: Chad Lenord H:  Steve Kane
2nd Stonewalker Big Sky Madison "Madi"  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley H: Bethann Wiley

ECSCA Waller, TX - Sunday, Feb. 19, 2017
Amateur Stake
1st  FC AFC Corazon Chyknell Whissk Nicky "Nicky" O/H:  Steve Collins
2nd  FC Stonewalker Cedric "Cedric"  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley H: Bethann Wiley
3rd  Corazon Chyknell Tiptop Rose "Rose" O/H: A.R. Ginn
4th  Tiptop Chyknell Raven "Raven" O/H: Steve Collins


Back to Top



Stockton English Springer Spaniel Training Club - February 9 & 10, 2017

Feb. 9th Open All Age Cocker Spaniel:
1st - FC Winridge's Fire Storm (Sizzle), Handler: Mike Delaney
2nd - FC/AFC Quailmoor Quite Right MH (True), Handler: Tawney Crawford
3rd - Quailmoor Quilt (Pin), Handler: Tawney Crawford
4th - none
Gunners Award: FC/AFC Quailmoor Quite Right MH (True), Handler: Tawney Crawford

Feb. 10th Open All Age Cocker Spaniel:
1st - Kirby Mtn Boatswain Bridget SH (Bridget), Handler: Jackie Juniker-Pitts
2nd - Warrener's Tullinadaly (Tully), Handler: Mike Delaney
3rd - Quailmoor Quilt (Pin), Handler: Tawney Crawford
4th - FC/AFC Quailmoor Quite Right MH (True), Handler: Tawney Crawford
Gunners Award: Warrener's Tullinadaly (Tully), Handler: Mike Delaney


Back to Top







Back to Top



   Archived Results

Back to Top

Copyright 2006-2014 fieldcockers.com. All rights reserved.