Home Event Dates 2013 Results 2014 NCC Points
 
2014 Field Trial Results
 

Click on the links below for Field Trial Results.

Spring Trials      Fall Trials

Click here to view past results.

DISCLAIMER: The results listed here are "unofficial." These results are reported by attendees and/or
field trial secretaries and are not reported directly from the AKC.  

Note to Field Trial Secretaries -Please Click Here to Read 

Please email results to us at fieldcockers@yahoo.com 

Spring Trials: 

Heart of Texas - New Ulm, TX - February 15
Heart of Texas - New Ulm, TX - February 16

English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Waller, TX - February 21  **Cancelled**
English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Waller, TX - February 22  **Cancelled**
English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Waller, TX - February 23  **Cancelled**

Valley Forge Field Trial Asssoc. - Chester Springs, PA - February 22 - **To be rescheduled due to weather.**
Valley Forge Field Trial Asssoc. - Chester Springs, PA - February 23 - **To be rescheduled due to weather.**

Northern Colorado Springer Spaniel Association - Fort Lupton, CO - March 6
Northern Colorado Springer Spaniel Association - Fort Lupton, CO - March 7

Southern California Sporting Spaniel Club - Santa Nella, CA - March 13
Southern California Sporting Spaniel Club - Santa Nella, CA - March 14

Pawnee Flushing Spaniel Club - Crook, CO - March 29
Pawnee Flushing Spaniel Club - Crook, CO - March 30

Northeast Ohio Bird D Association - Ashland, OH - March 29
Northeast Ohio Bird D Association - Ashland, OH - March 30

Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club - Reedsville, WI - April 4
Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club - Reedsville, WI - April 5
Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club - Reedsville, WI - April 6

English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Roy, MT - April 12
English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Roy, MT - April 13

Mason Dixon English Cocker Spaniel Club - Blue Ridge Summit, PA - April 12
Mason Dixon English Cocker Spaniel Club - Blue Ridge Summit, PA - April 13

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club - Menoken, ND - April 25
North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club - Menoken, ND - April 26
North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club - Menoken, ND - April 27

English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Johnson Creek, WI - April 23
English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Johnson Creek, WI - April 24

Spaniel Association of Western New York - Alabama, NY - April 26
Spaniel Association of Western New York - Alabama, NY - April 27

Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association - Glencoe, MN - May 2
Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association - Glencoe, MN - May 3
Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association - Glencoe, MN - May 4

Patriot Sporting Spaniel Club - Conway NH - May 16

Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club - Conway NH - May 17
Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club - Conway NH - May 18

 

Fall Trials: 

Central Maine Spaniel Club - Belmont Maine - August 15, 2014

Central Connecticut Spaniel Club Harwinton Gun Club Coldbrook, CT - August 31, 2014

Cascade English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers - Washington - September 6, 2014

Cascade English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers - Washington - September 7, 2014

Euclid Field Trial Association - North Adams, MI - September 5, 2014
Euclid Field Trial Association - North Adams, MI - September 6, 2014
Euclid Field Trial Association - North Adams, MI - September 7, 2014

Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club - New Glarus, WI - September 13, 2014
Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club - New Glarus, WI - September 14, 2014

Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Club of America - Austerlitz, NY - September 20, 2014
Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Club of America - Austerlitz, NY - September 21, 2014

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club - Menoken, ND - September 27, 2014
North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club - Menoken, ND - September 28, 2014

Heart of Michigan - Bucyrus, OH - September 27, 2014
Heart of Michigan - Bucyrus, OH - September 28, 2014

Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club - Hopkinton, NH - September 26, 2014

Patriot Sporting Field Trial - Hopkinton, NH - Septtember 27, 2014
Patriot Sporting Field Trial - Hopkinton, NH - Septtember 28, 2014

Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club - Reedsville, WI - October 3, 2014
Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club - Reedsville, WI - October 4, 2014
Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club - Reedsville, WI - October 5, 2014

The Spaniel Association of Western New York - October 4, 2014
The Spaniel Association of Western New York - October 5, 2014
  for the ca
Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association - Starbuck, MN - October 10, 2014

Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association - Starbuck, MN - October 11, 2014
Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association - Starbuck, MN - October 12, 2014

Mid Atlantic Hunting Spaniel Club - Wellsville, PA - October 17, 2014

ECSCA 2014 NCC - Tyrone, PA - October 29 to Completion


Canadian Field Trial Results 

 





Mid Atlantic Hunting Spaniel Club
October 17, 2014
Judges:  Walt Leytham and Keith Meissner
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Hawthorne's Miss Annie  Pete Rizzo  Pete Rizzo

Second  Talefeather's Pocotaglio Easter Sunday MH  Kim Parkman  Kim Parkman

Third  Mallowdale Romance  Mike Gilpin  Mike Gilpin

Fourth  Trendsetters Trinket MH "Trinket"  Ruth Heston  Joe DeMarkis
New Qualifer
Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association
October 12, 2014
Judges: Joe Coady and Pete Zulegar
Amateur Stale
# of Entries 15
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  NFC FC CFC CAFC Ballymena's Irish Rose  "Nellie"
Lisa and Hobson Brown Jr.
Lisa Brown


Second  Absolute's Simpre el Mejor Churro "Churro"
Bruce Britton
Bruce Britton


Third  FC Corazon Chyknell Whisk Nicky "Nicky"
Steve Collins
Steve Collins


Fourth  FC Bueller's Day Off of Fallen Wings "Bueller"
Mike and Rumi Schroeder
Rumi Schroeder


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association
October 11, 2014
Judges:  Joe Coady and Ryan Lamberg
Open Stake
# of Entries 31
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Bryor Oaks Brunnera "Brody"
Scott Bina
Scott Bina


Second  Warrener's Peregrin Falcon  "Kase"
Ron and Donna Hall
Paul McGagh


Third  Aikane Hokulani "Lani"
John Bishop
Paul McGagh


Fourth  Oahe's Bena Seeker "Bena"
Steve Wegner
Steve Wegner


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First  Rivers Edge "Berkley"
Tyler Mowder
Tyler Mowder
   
Second  Oahe's 1 Mg of Epinephrine "Epi" Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki    
Third          
Fourth          



Back to Top



Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association
October 10, 2014
Judges:  Joe Coady and Ryan Lamberg
Open Stake
# of Entries  32
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Ballymena's Bold Bodhran "Drum"
 Nelson (Buzz) Benson
Tom Ness


Second  Aikane Hokulani "Lani"
 John Bishop
Paul McGagh


Third  Darttwood's Cicada SH  "Cada"
 Chris and John Dartt
Chris Dartt


Fourth  Sheridan Prairie Sunrise " Sonni"
 Jon Hunke
Paul McGagh


Guns Award:  Absolute's Zoey Belle Rocket Dog "Zoey"  H:  Michelle Alstad
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First  Darttwood's Lethal Weapon " Rigby"
 Chris and John Dartt
John Dartt
   
Second  Oahe's 1 Mg of Epinephrine "Epi"
 Katie Gorecki
Katie Gorecki
   
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club
October 5, 2015
Judges:
Amateur Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  "Gwen"  Kim and Bethann Wiley
 Bethann Wiley


Second  "Lucy"
 Josh Blaisdel
 Josh Blaisdel


Third  "Test"  Lisa and Hobson Brown
 Lisa Brown


Fourth  "Churro"  Bruce  Britton
 Bruce Britton


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          



Back to Top



Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club
October 4, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  "Lucy"  Josh Blaisdel
 Josh Blaisdel


Second  "Cada"  Chris and John Dartt
 Chris Dartt


Third  "Lindy"  Schwartz
 Schwartz


Fourth  "Georgie"
 Mike and Rumi Schroeder
 Rumi Schroeder


Guns Award:  "Lucy" H:  Josh Blaisdel
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First  "Rigby"  Chris and John Dartt
 John Dartt
   
Second  "River"  Lindeman
 Lindeman
   
Third  "Lindy"  Schwartz
 Schwartz
   
Fourth   "Georgie"   Mike and Rumi Schroeder  Rumi Schroeder    


Back to Top



Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club
October 3, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  "Jethro"  Dennis Joannides
 Dennis Joannides

Second  "Rocky"  Jordan Horak
 Jordan Horak


Third  "Churro"  Bruce Britton
 Bruce Britton


Fourth  "Cairo"  Deb Strohl
 Deb Strohl


Guns Award:  "Jethro"  H:  Dennis Joannides
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



The Spaniel Association of Western New York
October 5, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First   Wind Whistle Last Chance  “Chance”
 Thomas Calabrese
 Thomas Calabrese

Second   FC Redbush Meadow Time for Five “Timo”
 Michael Ludwig  Michael Ludwig

Third   Hawthorne’s Rose of Cimmarron “Gussie”
 Fred Bradley
 Fred Bradley


Fourth   Hawthorn’s Par for the Course “Bailey”
 Albert Viotto
 Albert Viotto


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



The Spaniel Association of Western New York
October 4, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Hawthorne’s Velvet “Rickie”  M. Taylor Pyne   Fred Bradley

Second  Hawthorne’s Black Eyed Pea “Fergie”  Michael Berello  Fred Bradley

Third  Darcy of Terrybrook “Darcy”  Walt Leythem  Walt Leythem

Fourth  Del’s Holly Berry “Holly”  John Bruggeman  John Bruggeman

Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top




Patriot Sporting Field Trial
September 28, 2014
Judges:
Amateur Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC Katahdin’s Catcher In The Rye "Rye"  Terry Oliver  Terry Oliver

Second  Back Cove’s Black Fly MHA "Fly"
 Steven Cutler & Patricia Janelle  Steven Cutler


Third  Talefeathers Mischief SH "Mischief"  Shawn and Linda Bergeron  Shawn Bergeron


Fourth  Katahdin’s North to the Allagash JH "Allagash"
 Shawn and Linda Bergeron  Shawn Bergeron

Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



Patriot Sporting Field Trial
September 27, 2014
Judges:
Stake:
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC Tudorbriar Moonarrow "Finn"  Fred and Alexandra Bradley  Fred Bradley


Second  AFC Trendsetters Mr. Biggs SH "Biggs "
 Jim & Sheryl Mayo
 Sheryl Mayo

Third  Mallowdale Romance "Romy"  Michael & Marilyn Gilpin  Mike Gilpin

Fourth  Madison’s Power of Pride SH "Power"  Trish A Jackson  Trish A Jackson

Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club
September 26, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  AFC Trendsetters Mr. Biggs SH "Biggs"  Jim & Sheryl Mayo  Sheryl Mayo

Second  Mallowdale Romance  "Romy"  Michael & Marilyn Gilpin  Mike Gilpin


Third  FC/AFC Virgil Creek Kate "Kate"  Terry Oliver  Terry Oliver

Fourth  Madison’s Power of Pride SH "Power"  Trish A Jackson   Trish A Jackson


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



Heart of Michigan
September 28, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC Stonewalker Cedric "Cedric"  Kim and Bethann Wiley
 Kim Wiley


Second  "Layla"  Mike Wallace
 Mike Wallace

New Qualifier
Third  "Reba"  Joe Demarkis
 Joe Demarkis


Fourth  Columbia's Dashing Groomsman "Tux"  Don & Sharon Betzner  Matt Zifcheck
New Qualifier
Guns Award:  "Layla" H:  Mike Wallace
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



Heart of Michigan
September 27, 2014
Judges:
Stake:
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Fallen Wing's Liza of Stonewalker "Liza"  Kim and Bethann Wiley
 Kim Wiley


Second  NFC Warrener's Chuck-Wills-Willow "Cairo"  Deb Strohl
 Deb Strohl


Third  Fallen Wing's Stonewalker Jazzman " Duke"  Hudson Nichols
 Kim Wiley


Fourth  Columbia's  Macey SH  Harry Blaine/Debbie Karlovec  Jim Karlovec

Guns Award:   Fallen Wing's Liza of Stonewalker "Liza" - H:  Kim Wiley
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club
September 14, 2014
Judges:  John Hall & Jess Sekey
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Fallen Wing's Liza of Stonewalker "Liza"
 Kim and Bethann Wiley
 Kim Wiley
  New FC (Pending Water)

Second  FC Stonewalker Cedric  "Cedric"  Kim and Bethann Wiley  Kim Wiley


Third  Quailmoor Quehtam  "Lilith"  Byron Swanson
 Paul McGagh


Fourth  FC Fallen Wing's Stonewalker Jazzman "Duke"  Hudson Nichols
 Kim Wiley


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First  Oahe Finnegan  "Finn"
 George Tate
 Tom Ness
   
Second  Green Gable's Famous Flight  "Lindy"
 Jalee Schwartz
 Jeff Schwartz
   
Third  Green Gable's Swift Current "River"  Kevin Lindemann
 Kevin Lindemann
   
Fourth  Rock River's Muccy Paws of Gus & Gable "Auggie"  Todd Mayer
 Jerry Mayer
   



Back to Top



Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club
September 13, 2014
Judges:  John Hall & Lea Ames
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC Stonewalker Cedric  "Cedric"
 Kim and Bethann Wiley
 Kim Wiley


Second  Warrener's Peregrin Falcon  "Kase"
 Ron and Donna Hall  Paul McGagh


Third  FC Fallen Wing's Stonewalker Jazzman "Duke"
 Hudson Nichols
 Kim Wiley


Fourth  Lockeridge Warrener's Shiva "Shiva"
 Vicky Thomase
 Paul McGagh


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First  Rock River's Muddy Paws of Gus & Gable "Auggie"
 Todd Mayer
 Jerry Mayer
   
Second  Green Gable's Swift Current "River"  Kevin Lindemann
 Kevin Lindemann
   
Third  Oahe Finnegan "Finn"
 George Tate
 Tom Ness
   
Fourth  Green Gable's Famous Flight  "Lindy"  Jalee Schwartz
 Jalee Schwartz
   


Back to Top



Cascade English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers
September 7, 2014
Judges: 
Mark Haglin & Bill Boeckman
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Yankee Creeks Island Piper "Danny"  Barb and Al Defalco
 Al Defalco
 New FC

Second  FC Quailmoor Queen "Bee"  Tawney Crawford
 Tawney Crawford


Third  Not 4 Abitt "Ned"  Casey Butz
 Casey Butz


Fourth  Absolute Leigh "Leigh"  Jackie Lovette
 Jackie  Lovette


Guns Award:  FC Quailmoor Queen "Bee"  H:  Tawney Crawford
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



Cascade English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers
September 6, 2014
Judges:  Mark Haglin & Bill Boeckman
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC Quailmoor Quite Right "True"  Tawney Crawford
 Tawney Crawford


Second  FC Full of Mulligans "Mulli"  Domonique Savoie
 Domonique Savoie


Third  Yankee Creeks Island Piper "Danny"  Barb and Al Defalco
 Al Defalco


Fourth  FC Quailmoor Queen "Bee"  Tawney Crawford
 Tawney Crawford


Guns Award:  Not 4 Abitt "Ned"  H: Casey Butz
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First  Salmon Creeks Swiftly Sailing Argo "Argo"
 Dave Hawkins
 Dave Hawkins
   
Second  Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun "Dakota"
 Scott Mason
 Scott Mason
   
Third  Abitt Like A peek a Boo "Boo"  Maria Dberijn  Maria Dberijn    
Fourth  Absolute Leigh "Leigh"  Jackie Lovette  Jackie Lovette    


Back to Top



Euclid Field Trial Association
September 7, 2014
Judges: Drew Goldsmith & Dave Proctor
Amateur Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC Corazon Chyknell Wisk Nicky  "Nicky"
 Steve Collins
 Steve Collins


Second  FC Fallen Wing's Lisa Marie "Lisa"
 Rumi Schroeder
 Rumi Schroeder


Third  FC Columbias Gwen of Stonewalker MHA  "Gwen"
 Kim and Bethann Wiley
 Bethann Wiley


Fourth  NFC FC CFC CAFC Ballymena's Irish Rose  "Nellie"
 Hob and Lisa Brown
Lisa Brown


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          



Back to Top


Euclid Field Trial Association
September 6, 2014
Judges:  Drew Goldsmith & Dave Proctor
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Fallen Wings Stonewalker Jazzman  "Duke"
 Hudson Nichols
 Kim Wiley
  New FC

Second  FC AFC Ballymena's Images of Tara "Bonnie"
 Hob and Lisa Brown
 Lisa Brown


Third  Ballymena's Lucky Shillelagh  "Clyde"
 Hob and Lisa Brown
 Lisa Brown


Fourth  AFC Chyknell Tilly of Simmwood "Tillie"
 A.R. Ginn
 A.R. Ginn


Guns Award:  FC AFC Ballymena's Images of Tara "Bonnie"  H:  Lisa Brown
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First  "Georgie"  Rumi Schroeder
Rumi Schroeder
   
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Euclid Field Trial Association
September 5, 2014
Judges:  Drew Goldsmith & Dave Proctor
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC AFC Ballymena's Images of Tara "Bonnie"  Hob and Lisa Brown
Lisa Brown


Second  Oahe's Ghose Rider  "Smoke" Steven Rodock
 Karen Rodock

Third  Fallen Wings Stonewalker Jazzman "Duke"
 Hudson Nichols
 Kim Wiley


Fourth  NFC FC CFC CAFC Ballymena's Irish Rose  "Nellie"
 Hob and Lisa Brown  Lisa Brown


Guns Award:  Oahe's Ghose Rider  "Smoke"  H:  Karen Rodock
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First  "Keegan"  Kevin Gaddie
 Kevin Gaddie
   
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



Central Connecticut Spaniel Club
August 31, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Hawthorne's Ricki    

Second  FC AFC Hawthorne's Miss Annie  Peter Rizzo
 Peter Rizzo


Third  Tudorbriar Rosie    

Fourth  Hawthorne's Kestral  Dan Foley
 Dan Foley


Guns Award:   Hawthorne's Ricki
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          



Back to Top


Central Maine Spaniel Club
August 15, 2014
Judges:  Bob MacDonald and Michel Bourdeau
Open Stake
15 Starters - 13 to the Second - 8 to the Third
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  AFC Trendsetter’s Mr. Biggs "Biggs"
 Jim & Sheryl Mayo  Sheryl Mayo

Second  Thorn Apple Breeze "Bree"
 Christopher Gudroe  Christopher Gudroe

Third  Fallen Wings JD Gator "JD"
 Len Hieronymus  Len Hieronymus

Fourth  FC Wind Whistle Sunfeather "Sunny"
 Cary and Barbara Haupt  Cary Haupt

Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top

 

Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club
May 18, 2014
Judges:
Amateur Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Trendsetters Mr. Biggs "Biggs"
 Jim & Sheryl Mayo
 Sheryl Mayo


Second  Fallen Wings JD Gator "JD"  Leonard & Elizabeth Hieronymus
 Len Hieronymus


Third  FC Katahdin’s Catcher In The Rye "Rye"
 Terry Oliver
 Terry Oliver


Fourth  Hawthorne’s Samson "Sam"
 John Henry Stockmann
 John Henry Stockmann


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First  Triple Ridge Jersey Girl The Black  Mistress "Jersey"
 Richard Englehardt
 Ralph Bottie
   
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club
May 17, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC AFC Virgil Creek Kate "Kate"  Terry Oliver
 Terry Oliver


Second  Hawthorne’s Black Eyed Pea "Fergie"
 Michael Borello
 Fred Bradley


Third  FC Tudorbriar Moonarrow "Finn"  Fred and Alexandra Bradley
 Fred Bradley


Fourth  FC AFC Hawthorne’s Miss Annie "Annie"
 Pete Rizzo
 Pete Rizzo


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Patriot Sporting Spaniel Club
May 16, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Triple Ridges Golden Boy "Sunny"
 Triple Ridge Kennel
 Ralph Botti


Second  Fallen Wings JD Gator "JD"
 Leonard & Elizabeth Hieronymus
 Len Hieronymus


Third  Hawthorne’s Kestrel "Bobby"
 Dan Foley
 Dan Foley


Fourth  FC Voxton’s Veritas "Cassie"
 Michael & Marilyn Gilpin
 Michael Gilpin


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Mason Dixon English Cocker Spaniel Club
April 13, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Hawthorne’s Black Eyed Pea "Fergie"  Michael Borello
 Fred Bradley


Second  Voxton’s Veritas "Cassie"  Mike and Marilyn Gilpin  Mike Gilpin

Third  Hawthorne’s Miss Annie "Annie"  Peter Rizzo  Peter Rizzo

Fourth  Winridge Up and Flying "Reba"  Mary Lou Dunn and J. DeMarkis
 Joe DeMarkis

Guns Award: Hawthorne’s Black Eyed Pea "Fergie"  H:  Fred Bradley
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Mason Dixon English Cocker Spaniel Club
April 12, 2014
Judges:
Stake:
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Hawthorne’s Miss Annie "Annie"  Peter Rizzo  Peter Rizzo

Second  Shogun’s the Beat Goes On "Beetle"  Mary Lou Dunn and J. DeMarkis  Joe DeMarkis

Third  Voxton’s Veritas "Cassie"  Mike and Marilyn Gilpin  Mike Gilpin

Fourth  San Stone Saving Grace "Grace"  Shelley Huenergardt  Fred Bradley

Guns Award: Hawthorne’s Miss Annie "Annie"  H:  Peter Rizzo
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club
April 27, 2014
Judges:
Amateur Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Yankee Creeks Island Espresso "Joe"  Al and Barb Defalco
 Barb Defalco


Second  Oahe Slippery Slope "Slyder"  Rick Thibault
  Rick Thibault

Third  Lil Prairie Moon "Mooney"
 William Connor
  Williamn Connor


Fourth  El Corazon De Tejas "Phoebe"
 Buzz Benson
 Buzz Benson


Guns Award:   Lil Prairie Moon "Mooney"  H:  Bill Connnor
CM:  NFC FC Quailmoor Quilcene SH  "Quinn"  H:  Sue Wilson
CM:  NFC FC CFC CAFC Ballymena's Irish Rose "Nellie"  H:  Lisa Brown
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club
April 26, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Oahe's Leotie "Leo"  Steve Wegner  Tom Ness


Second  Yuba Diamond Sweet Contessa "Tess"  Roy Harris  Dan Murray


Third  Yankee Creeks Island Espresso "Joe"  Al and Barb Defalco
 Barb Defalco


Fourth  Oahe Slippery Slope "Slyder"
 Rick Thibault
 Tom Ness


Guns Award:   Yuba Diamond Sweet Contessa "Tess"  H:  Dan Murray
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top



North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club
April 25, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Yuba Diamond Sweet Contessa "Tess"
 Roy Harris
 Dan Murray


Second  Oahe's Bena Seeker "Bena"
 Steve Wegner
 Steve Wegner


Third  Ballymena Lucky Shamrock "Cassie"
 Lisa and Hobson Brown
 Tom Ness


Fourth  Oahe's Leotie "Leo"
 Steve Wegner
 Tom Ness


Guns Award:   Oahe's Bena Seeker "Bena"  H:  Tom Ness
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association
May 4, 2014
Judges:  Trent Bosse and Mark Mercie
Amateur Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Lil Prairie Harvest Moon "Mooney"
 William Connor
 William Connor
New AFC

Second  Glenugie's Duke of Tiptopjack  "Gillie"
 Steve Collins
 Steve Collins


Third  FC Wernffrwd Tirion "Tess"
 Lisa and Hobson Brown
 Lisa Brown


Fourth  FC Stonewalker Cedric "Cedric"
 Kim and Bethann Wiley
 Bethann Wiley


Guns Award:  FC Stonewalker Cedric "Cedric"  H:  Bethann Wiley
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association
May 3, 2014
Judges:  Larry Hansen and Trent Bosse
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  AFC Ballymena's Images of Tara  "Bonnie"  Lisa and Hobson Brown  Tom Ness New FC
Second  FC Corazon Chyknell Wisk Nicky  "Nicky"
 Steve Collins
 Steve Collins


Third  Yankee Creeks Island Espresso "Joe"
 Al and Barb Defalco
Barb Defalco


Fourth  Quailmoor Quehtam "Lillith"
 Byron Swanson
 Bryron Swanson


Guns Award:  Quailmoor Quehtam "Lillith"  H:  Byron Swanson
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association
May 2, 2014
Judges:  Chuck Nelson and Larry Hansen
Open  Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Yankee Creeks Island Piper SH  "Danny"
 Al and Barb Defalco
 Al Defalco


Second  AFC Ballymena's Images of Tara  "Bonnie"
 Lisa and Hobson Brown
 Tom Ness


Third  Ballymena's Lucky Shillelagh "Clyde"
 Lisa and Hobson Brown  Tom Ness


Fourth  FC Oahe Diamond in the Ruff Ruff "Spencer"
 Dan and Jennifer Murray
 Dan Murray


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Spaniel Association of Western New York
April 27, 2014
Judges:  Frank Wiseman and John Fillier
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC Shogun’s The Beat Goes On "Beetle"  Joe DeMarkis  Joe DeMarkis

Second  Mallowdale Romance "Romy"  Mike Gilpin  Mike Gilpin

Third  FC AFC Hawthorn’s Miss Annie "Annie"  Peter Rizzo  Peter Rizzo

Fourth  Wind Whistle Last Chance "Chance"  Tom Calabrese
 Tom Calabrese

  New Qualifier
Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Spaniel Association of Western New York
April 26, 2014
Judges:  Gary Wilson and John Fillier
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC Katahdin’s Catch’er in the Rye "Rye "
 Terry Oliver  Terry Oliver

Second  Hawthorne’s Samson "Sam"
 John Stockman  John Stockman
  New Qualifier
Third  Del’s Holley Berry "Holley"  John Bruggerman  John Bruggerman
  New Qualifier
Fourth  Terrybrooks Runaway Ruthie  "Ruthie"
 Walt Leythem  Walt Leythem

Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Johnson Creek, WI
April 24, 2014
Judges:
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  NFC FC CFC CAFC Ballymena's Irish Rose "Nellie"  Lisa & Hobson Brown  Lisa Brown


Second  Fallen Wing's Stonewalker Jazzman "Duke"  Hudson Nichols  Kim Wiley

Third  Saracen Strictly Dynamite MH RN "Liz"  Dawn Schuster  Dawn Schuster

Fourth  FC Stonewalker Cedric "Cedric"
 Kim & Bethann Wiley  Kim Wiley

Guns Award:   Fallen Wing's Stonewalker Jazzman "Duke" O: Hudson Nichols  H: Kim Wiley
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First  Green Gable's Famous Flight "Lindy"  Jaelee Schwartz  Jeff Schwartz    
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Johnson Creek, WI
April 23, 2014
Judges:  Jason Givens and Roger Houk
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  J-Mars Woods and Field MH "Woody"  Hudson Nichols  Hudson Nichols

Second  Fallen Wings Stonewalker Jazzman "Duke"
 Hudson Nichols  Kim Wiley


Third  FC Stonewalker Cedric  "Cedric"  Kim & Bethann Wiley  Kim Wiley


Fourth  Saracen Iceman MHA "Tigger"  Susan Sarracino-Deihl & Bob Deihl
 Bob Deihl

Guns Award: Fallen Wings Liza of Stonewalker "Liza" O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  - H: Kim Wiley
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First  Green Gable's Famous Flight "Lindy"  Jaelee Schwartz  Jeff Schwartz
   
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Roy, MT
April 13, 2014
Judges:  Mike Wallace and Ralph Mowder
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  "Ruby"  Robert and Dede Griffin
 Robert Griffin


Second  "Quinn"  Sue Wilson
 Sue Wilson


Third  "Dash"  Olivia Steele-Mortimer
 Olivia Steele-Mortimer


Fourth  "Tess"
 Roy Harris
 Roy Harris


Guns Award:   "Ruby"  H:  Robert Griffin
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Roy, MT
April 12, 2014
Judges:  Mike Wallace and Ralph Mowder
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  "Winnie"  Olivia Steele-Mortimer  Olivia Steele-Mortimer

Second  "Dash"  Olivia Steele-Mortimer  Olivia Steele-Mortimer

Third  "Churro"  Bruce Britton
 Bruce Britton


Fourth  "Mars"  Chris and John Dartt
 Chris Dartt


Guns Award:   "Winnie"  O/H:  Olivia Steele-Mortimer
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club
April 6, 2014
Judges:  Kim Wiley and Joe DeMarkis
Amateur Stake:
17 of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  "Briar"
 Ray Takmajian
 Ray Takmajian
New AFC

Second  "Stella"  Larry Hansen
 Larry Hansen


Third  "Woodrow"  Paul Mommaerts  Dawn Schuster

Fourth  "Woody"  Hudson Nichols
 Hudson Nichols


Guns Award: "Stella" H:  Larry Hansen
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club
April 5, 2014
Judges:  Kim Wiley and Joe DeMarkis

Open Stake:
24 of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  "Cairo"  Deb Strohl
 Deb Strohl


Second  "Stella"  Larry Hansen
 Larry Hansen


Third  "Woodrow"  Paul Mommaerts
 Dawn Schuster


Fourth  "Petey"  Robert Deihl & Susan Sarracino-
 Deihl
 Bob Deihl


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club
April 4, 2014
Judges:  Kim Wiley and Joe DeMarkis

Open Stake:
22 Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Oahe Stella "Stella"  Larry Hansen
 Larry Hansen
  New FC
Second  "Macy"  Jim Karlovec
 Jim Karlovec


Third  "Woodrow"  Paul Mommaerts
 Dawn Schuster


Fourth  "Jordan"  Rumi Schroeder
 Rumi Schroeder

New Qualifier
Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Northeast Ohio Bird D Association
March 30, 2014
Judges:  Brent Lemaster and Trent Bosse

Open Stake
28 Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC AFC Hawthornes Miss Annie "Annie"  Pete Rizzo  Pete Rizzo

Second  FC Stonewalker Cedric "Cedric"  Kim Wiley  Kim Wiley

Third  Oahe Royal Ivy  "Ivy"  Ben Martin  Ben Martin

Fourth  Fallen Wings Liza of Stonewalker "Liza"
 Kim Wiley  Kim Wiley

Guns Award:  FC Stonewalker Cedric "Cedric"  H:  Kim  Wiley
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Northeast Ohio Bird D Association
March 29, 2014
Judges:  Brent Lemaster and Trent Bosse
Open Stake
27 Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  FC AFC Hawthornes Miss Annie "Annie"
 Pete Rizzo  Pete Rizzo

Second  Oahe Royal Ivy  "Ivy"
 Ben Martin  Ben Martin

Third  Hawthorns Kestrel "Bobby"  Dan Foley
 Dan Foley


Fourth  San Stone Saving Grace "Gracie"
 Shelley Huenergardt  Fred Bradley


Guns Award:  Oahe Royal Ivy  (Ivy)  H:  Ben Martin
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Pawnee Flushing Spaniel Club
March 29, 2014
Judges: 
Tom Menzel and Pete Zuleger
Open Stake
18 Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Oahe's Leotie  "Leo"  Steve Wegner and Erin Wegne  Tom Ness


Second  Quailmoor Quehtam "Lillith"
 Byron Swanson
 Byron Swanson

Third  Oahe's Bena Seeker "Bena"
 Steve Wegner
 Steve Wegner


Fourth  FC Mittens on the Prairie  "Mittens"  Rodney and Roberta Beck  Tom Ness


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Pawnee Flushing Spaniel Club
March 29, 2014
Judges:  Tom Menzel and Pete Zuleger
Open Stake
17 Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  Ballymena's Elfin Hammer "Dexter"
 Rod and Ellie Marchiando
 Tom Ness
New FC

Second  Salem Farms "Lucy"  Josh Blaisdell  Josh Blaisdell
New Qualifier
Third  FC Mittens on the Prairie  "Mittens"
 Rodney and Roberta Beck
 Tom Ness


Fourth Oahe's Slippery Slope "Slyder"  Rick Thibault and Audrey Kuehn  Tom Ness


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Southern California Sporting Spaniel Club
March 14, 2014
Judges:  Bob Child and Gunther Boettcher
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  "Tess"  Roy Harris
Roy Harris


Second  "Snickett"   Paul McGagh


Third  "Lillith"   Paul McGagh


Fourth  "Sizzle"    MIke Delaney


Guns Award:  "Lillith" H:  Paul McGagh
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Southern California Sporting Spaniel Club
March 13, 2014
Judges:  Bob Child and Gunther Boettcher
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First  "Lilith"    Paul McGagh


Second  "Tess"  Roy Harris  Roy Harris

Third  "Snickett"    Paul McGagh


Fourth  "Sizzle"    Mike Delaney


Guns Award: "Tess" O/H Roy Harris
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          


Back to Top


Northern Colorado Springer Spaniel Association
March 7, 2014
Judges: Mhari Peschel and Greg Wharton
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First Warrener's Ruby Throated Hummingbird "Pearl" David Williams David Williams


Second Ballymena's Bold Bodran "Drum" Buzz Benson Tom Ness


Third FC Lil Prarie Harvest Moon "Mooney" William Connor Ralph Mowder


Fourth Oahe's Leotie  "Leo" Steve Wegner Tom Ness


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          

 

Back to Top

 

Northern Colorado Springer Spaniel Association
March 6, 2014
Judges: Rick Shively and Lynn Miller
Open Stake
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First Warrener's Ruby Throated Hummingbird "Pearl" David Williams David Williams


Second Oahe's Slippery Slope "Slyder" Rick Thibeault and Audrey Kuehn Tom Ness


Third NFC FC Quailmoor Quilcene SH JH "Quinn" Sue Wilson Sue Wilson


Fourth Smilin' Yukon Jack "Reno" Bill Pfaff Bill Pfaff


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          

 

Back to Top


Heart of Texas - New Ulm, TX
February 16, 2014
Bob Iversen & Joe DeMarkis
Open Stake
13 Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First FC Stonewalker Cedric "Cedric" Kim and Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley


Second FC Corazon Chyknell Oak Rica "Rica" Fred Simmons Fred Simmons


Third FC Corazon Chyknell Whisk Nicky "Nicky" Steve Collins Steve Collins


Fourth Fallen Wings Liza of Stonewalker "Liza" Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          

 

Back to Top

 

Heart of Texas - New Ulm, TX
February 15, 2014
Bob Iversen & Joe DeMarkis
Open Stake
13 Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First BigCocker's Dynamo SH "Dyna" Charles and Elaine Grabowski Buck Grabowski


Second Fallen Wings Stonewalker Jazzman "Duke Hudson Nichols Kim Wiley


Third Fallen Wings Liza of Stonewalker "Liza" Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley


Fourth AFC Chyknell Tilly of Simmwood "Tilly" A.R. Ginn

A.R. Ginn /
Steve Collins



Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          



Back to Top


Club:
Dates:
Judges:
Stake:
# of Entries
Place
Name
Owner
Handler
New Title
New Qualifier
First      


Second      


Third      


Fourth      


Guns Award: 
 
Puppy Stake
Place Name Owner Handler    
First          
Second          
Third          
Fourth          

 

Back to Top


   Archived Results

Back to Top

Copyright 2006-2014 fieldcockers.com. All rights reserved.