Home Event Dates 2017 Results 2018  NACC Points
 
2019 Field Trial Results 
 

Click on the links below for Field Trial Results.

Spring Trials      Fall Trials

Click here to view past results.

DISCLAIMER: The results listed here are "unofficial." These results are reported by attendees and/or
field trial secretaries and are not reported directly from the AKC.  

Note to Field Trial Secretaries -Please Click Here to Read

Please email results to us at fieldcockers@yahoo.com 

Spring Trials: 

ECSCA - North Carolina - January 5 - 6, 2019
Wateree Spaniel Club - February 2 - 3, 2019
Stockton English Springer Spaniel Training Club - February, 7 - 8, 2019
ECSCA - Waller, TX - February 16 - 17, 2019
Southern California Sporting Spaniel Club - February 23 - 24, 2019
Northern Colorado English Springer Spaniel Club - March 7 - 8, 2019
ECSCA - Esmont, Virginia - March 9 - 10, 2019
Western Washington English Springer Spaniel Club - March 29 and 31, 2019
Timpanogos Hunting Spaniel Club - Utah - April 5 - 6, 2019
Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniels - New Glarus, WI - April 6 - 7, 2019
Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Club of America - Lagrangeville, NY - April 6 - 7, 2019
Mason Dixon Cocker Spanielo Field Trial Club - Fairfield, PA - April 13 - 14, 2019
Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club - Hilbert, WI - April 13 - 14, 2019
Lewis and Clark Spaniel Association - Roy, MT - April 20 - 21, 2019
North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club - Bismarck, ND - April 26 - 28, 2019
ECSCA - New Glarus, WI - April 27 - 28, 2019
Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association - Glencoe, MN - May 4 - 5, 2019
Central Maine Spaniel Club - June 8 - 9, 2019

Fall Trials: 



Canadian Field Trial Results 

 

tt




ECSCA - North Carolina
Saturday, Jan. 5, 2019
Open Stake
1st - Corazon Chyknell Tiptop Rose   O: A.R. Ginn  H:  Tom Ness
2nd - Fenloch Starling of Oahe    O: Geoge Tate  H: Tom Ness
3rd - Shogun's Skeeter Eater    O/H:  Joe DeMarkis
4th - Yuba I've Got Wings    O:  Mary Lou Dunn  H:  Ted McCue

Puppy Stake
1st - Flint Hill Arrow   O:  S. Tucker Johnson   H:  Ted McCue
2nd - Tater's Batman  O:  Mary Lou Dunn  H:  Ted McCue

Sunday, Jan. 6, 2019
Open Stake
1st - Shogun's Skeeter Eater  O/H:  Joe DeMarkis
2nd - Sandie  O:  Dan McDonough  H:  Joe DeMarkis
3rd - FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook  O/H:  Walt Leytham
4th - Flint Hill Finch   O: S.Tucker Johnson  H:  Ted McCue

Puppy Stake
1st - Flint Hill Arrow   O:  S. Tucker Johnson   H:  Ted McCue
2nd - Tater's Batman  O:  Mary Lou Dunn  H:  Ted McCue


Wateree Spaniel Club
Saturday, February 2, 2019
Open Stake
1st - Stonewalker Eduardo SH  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H:  Kim Wiley
2nd - FC Talefeathers Pocotaglio Easter Sunday MHA  O/H:  Kim Parkman
3rd - Covey Flush Kermit's Surpise MH  O/H:  Alan Barnes
4th - Ryobi Jazzidancer  O: Wade Rosenberg  H: Jason Saunders
Guns Award - FC Moreven Brunie  O: John Storkerson  H: Ted McCue

Puppy Stake
1st - Carmelina of Stonewalker  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
2nd -  Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper  O/H: Dave Barto
3rd - Ryglen Winston O: D. Raines Jordan  H: Jason Saunders
4th - Tater's Batman  O: Mary Lou Dunn H:  Ted McCue

Sunday, February 3, 2019
Open Stake
1st - Featherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not  O/H: Roxane Poray
2nd - FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook  O/H:  Walt Leytham
3rd - FC Talefeathers Pocotaglio Easter Sunday MHA  O/H:  Kim Parkman
4th - Flint Hill Finch   O: S.Tucker Johnson  H:  Ted McCue
Guns - Featherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not  O/H: Roxane Poray

Puppy Stake
1st - Carmelina of Stonewalker  O:Kim and Bethann Wiley  H:  Kim Wiley
2nd - Flint Hill Arrow  O: S. Tucker Johnson  H: Ted McCue
3rd - Tater's Batman  O: Mary Lou Dunn H:  Ted McCue


Stockton English Springer Spaniel Training Club
2/7/2019 Open All-Age Stake
1st - FC Quailmoor Quilt- (Pin)  O/H:  Tawney Crawford
2nd - FC AFC Yankee Creek Island Espresso CDX CGC MHA- (Joe)  O: Alfred Defalco  H: Barbara Defalco
3rd - Yuba Treasure Crown Jewel- (Jewel)  O/H:  Roy Harris
4th - FC Yuba Diamond Sweet Contessa SH- (Tess)  O/H:  Roy Harris

2/7/19    Puppy   
1st - Kirby Mtn A Midsummer Night's Dream- (Puck)  O:  Jackie Juniker-Pitts  H:  Mark Pitts
2nd - Blue Chip Mylo Wiggles- (Mylo)  O/H:  Michael Ryder
3rd - Yankee Creek's Absolute Patience- (Cato)  O: Alfred Defalco  H: Barbara Defalco

2/8/19    Open All-Age
1st - Coco V- (Coco)  O/H:  Dan Delany
2nd = FC Yuba Diamond Sweet Contessa SH- (Tess)  O/H:  Roy Harris
3rd - FC Warrener’s Common Nighthawk MHA- (Ty) O: Ron and Donna Hall  H:  Ron Hall
4th - Absolute's Special Blend WDX JH- (Java)  O:  Jackie Lovette and Stacy Brown  H: Jackie Lovette


English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - Waller, TX
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Open Stake
1st - FC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MH  O/H:  Scott Mason
2nd - Ryobi Jazzidancer O:  Wade Rosenburg H:  Jason Saunders
3rd - FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
4th - FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
Guns Award - FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH "Hopper"  H: Kim Wiley

Amateur Stake
1st - FC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MH  O/H:  Scott Mason
2nd - FC AFC Chyknell Tilly of Simmwood O/H: A. R. Ginn
3rd - FC AFC Stonewalker Cedric SH  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Bethann Wiley
4th - Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH  O/H:  Russ Pool
Guns Award - FC AFC Chyknell Tilly of Simmwood H: A. R. Ginn

Sunday, February 17, 2019
Open Stake
1st - Natalie of Oahe  O: Buzz Benson  H: Tom Ness
2nd - Oahe's Elfin Magic  O/H:  Tim Brosz
3rd - FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
4th - Ryobi Jazzidancer  O: Wade Rosenburg  H: Jason Saunders
Guns Award - FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH "Sami"  H: Kim Wiley

Amateur Stake
1st - Trochery Sweet Stiles  O: Tom Ness  H: A.R. Ginn
2nd - FC AFC Chyknell Tilly of Simmwood  O/H:  A.R. Ginn
3rd - Countryways Gold MH WDX CD RA CA BCAT CGC DN TKN  O/H:  Robyn Baumann
4th - FC AFC Corazon Chyknell Whisk Nicky  O/H: Steve Collins
Guns Award - Countryways Gold MH WDX CD RA CA BCAT CGC DN TKN  - H:  Robyn Baumann


Southern California Sporting Spaniel Club
Cocker Open Trial

Saturday Feb. 23 2019
1st - Tully  H:  Paul McGagh
2nd - Hazel  H: Dave Williams
3rd - Patsy  H:  Olivia Steel-Mortimer
4th -  Kase  H:  Ron Hall 

Southern California Sporting Spaniel Club
Cocker Open Trial

February 24, 2019  Sunday
1st  PUN  H: Paul Mcgagh
2nd  Dash  H:  Olivia Steele-Mortimer
3rd  Sparks H:  Gary Riddle
4th  Sugar  H:  Paul Mcgagh


Northern Colorado Springer Spaniel Club

3/7/19    Open All-Age   
1st - Stonewalker Liza's Lucky Lenny- (Lenny)  O:  Mhari Peschel  H:Lynn Miller
2nd - Trochry Sweet Stiles- (Kenny)  O:  Tom Ness  H: Robin Putnam
3rd - FC Salem Farm's Lenny SH- (Lenny)  O:  Josh Blaisdell  H:  Morgan Haglin
4th - Metro's Blowing Smoke- (Smoke)  O/H:  Kevin Gadde

3/8/19    Open All-Age
1st - Fenloch Starling of Oahe- (Clare)  O:George Tate  H: Tom Ness
2nd - Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan- (Regan)  O: Tyler Mowder  H:  Ralph Mowder
3rd - Skalkaho Serendipity Sprig- (Sprig)  O:  Dominique Savoie  H: Robert Barlow
4th - Lachlan's Fearghus Flush JH- (Quinn)  O: Gwen and Brian Lappin  H:  Gwendolyn Lappin

ECSCA - Esmont, Virginia
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Open Stake
1st - FC Fallen Wings Hillcountry Hopper SH  "Hopper"  O:  Kim and Bethann Wiley  H:  Kim Wiley
2nd - Tirbracken's Bounce  SH  "Bounce"  O/H:  Sally Follansbee
3rd - Stonewalker Eduardo  "Eddie"  O:  Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
4th - FC Moreven Brunie  "Brunie"  O:  John Storkerson  H:  Ted McCue
Guns - Flint Hill Finch  O:  S. Tucker Johnson  H: Ted McCue

Amateur Stake
1st - FC Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye  "Rye" O/H:  Terry Oliver
2nd - FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook "Jesse"  O/H:  Walt Leytham
3rd - Katahdin's East Branch Emily "Emily"  O/H:  Terry Oliver
4th - Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton  "Cotton"  O:  Mike and Rumi Schroeder  H:  Rumi Schroeder
Guns - Katahdin's East Branch Emily

Puppy Stake
1st - Carmelina of Stonewalker  "Carmen"  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
2nd - Tirbracken's Flough House  "Polly"  O/H:  Cahir Lynch
3rd - Ryglen Winston  "Winston"  O:  D. Raines Jordan  H:  Jason Saunders

Sunday, March 10, 2019
Open Stake
1st - FC Fallen Wings Hillcountry Hopper SH  "Hopper"  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
2nd - FC Tirbracken Tighe MH  "Tighe"  O/H:  Ruth Heston
3rd - Seskin Hill Ross the Boss  "Ross"  O/H:  Richard Whelan
4th - FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook  "Jesse"  O/H: Walt Leytham
Guns - FC Fallen Wings Hillcountry Hopper

Puppy Stake
1st - Lowcountry's Goose Creek Guthrie  "Gus"  O/H:  Jesse Abrams
2nd  - Carmelina of Stonewalker  "Carmen"  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley

Western Washington English Springer Spaniel Club - March 29 and 31, 2019
Open Stake - March 29, 2019
1st - Countryways Gold MH WDX CD RA CA BCAT CGC DN TKN- (Woody)  O/H:  Robyn Baumann
2nd - FC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MH- (Dakota) O: Alexandra Roberts  H: Scott Mason
3rd - FC Kirby Mtn Boatswain Bridget MH- (Bridget)  FC Kirby Mtn Boatswain Bridget MH- (Bridget)
4th - FC AFC Quialmoor Quite Right MH - (True)  O/H:  Tawney Crawford

Puppy Stake - March 29, 2019
1st - Blue Chip Mylo Wiggles- (Mylo)  O/H:  Michael Ryder
2nd - Warrener's Mottled Petrel Eleanor- (Ellie)  O/H:  Steve Conrad
3rd - Kirby Mtn A Midsummer Night's Dream- (Puck)  O: Jackie Juniker-Pitts  H:  Mark Pitts
4th - Yankee Creek's Absolute Patience- (Cato)  O: Alfred Defalco  H:  Barbara Defalco

Amateur Stake - March 31, 2019
1st - FC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MH- (Dakota)  O: Alexandra Roberts  H: Scott Mason
2nd - FC Kirby Mtn Boatswain Bridget MH - (Bridget)  O/H:  Jackie Juniker-Pitts
3rd - NFC FC Quailmoor Queen MH- (Bee)  O/H:  Tawney Crawford
4th - FC Quailmoor Quilt- (Pin)  O/H:  Tawney Crawford


Timpanogos Hunting Spaniel Club - April 5 - 6, 2019
Open Stake - April 5, 2019
1st - Sheridan Prairie Sunrise  O/H:  Jon B Hunke
2nd - Blue Chip Mylo Wiggles  O/H:  Michael Ryder
3rd - Saracen Sparks of Rockey’s  O/H:  Gary R. Riddle
4th - FC AFC Quailmoor Quite Right MH O:  Bob and Tawney Crawford  H: Tawney Crawford

Open Stake - April 6, 2019
1st - FC Warrener’s Tullinadaly  O: Vicky Thomas  H: Paul McGagh
2nd - FC AFC Quailmoor Quite Right MH  O: Bob and Tawney Crawford  H: Tawney Crawford
3rd - Bryn Mawr Windlance  O:  Jeff & Carole Janousek  H: Jeff Janousek
4th - FC Quailmoor Quip O: Vicky Thomas  H: Paul McGagh


CENTRAL WISCONSIN SPORTING SPANIELS
April 6 - 7, 2019
OPEN APRIL 06, 2019
1. Stonewalker Ellie (Elmo) O/H: Paul Mommaerts.
2. FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MH- (Winchester) O/H: Vickie Dahlk
3. Rock Rivers Muddy Paws of Gus & Gable MH- (Auggie) O:Todd Meyer  H: Jerry Mmeyer
4.  Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH- (Clay) O: Jagen Schwartz H: Jeff Schwartz


AMATEUR  April 06, 2019
1 FC AFC DBLTAPS Carlitos Marrón MH- (Carlos)O: Paul Mommarets H: Julie Naylor
2 Prairie Marsh Second Chance JH- (Mattie) O/H: Jerry Mayer
3 Piasa Creek Red Maple MH- (Maple) O: Danae Steele H: Jane Zank  O: Danae Steele H: Jane Zank
4 DarttWood's Tootsey's on a Roll- (Toots) O/H: Chris Dartt

Puppy
1 Arbuspowers Starman- (Fire) O: Julie Naylor H:Paul Mommaerts

OPEN April 07, 2019
1. Stonewalker Ellie (Elmo) O/H: Paul Mommaerts.
2. FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MH- (Winchester) O/H: Vickie Dahlk
3. Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH- (Clay)    O: Jagen Schwartz H: Jeff Schwartz
4  AFC Saracen Pistol Pete MHA- (Pete) O: Bob and Susan Sarracino-Diehl  H: Bob Diehl

AMATEUR  April 07, 2019
1 Featherwood Blackthorn SH OA OAJ- (Thorn) O: Amy Edstrom H: Brett Edstrom
2 FC AFC DBLTAPS Carlitos Marrón MH- (Carlos)O: Paul Mommarets H: Julie Naylor
3 FTAW Rabbitridge Raven- (Raven) O/H: Julie Naylor
4 FC DarttWood's Cicada SH- (Cada) O/H: Chris Dartt

PUPPY
1 Arbuspowers Starman- (Fire) O: Julie Naylor H:Paul Mommaerts


Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Club of America
Lagrangeville, NY
Saturday April 6, 2019:
Open Stake
First-Maesydderwen Sindar. Owner/Handler-Shaun Kilfoyle
Second-Yuba I've Got Wings-Owner-MaryLou Dunn. Handler-Ted McCue
Third-FC Hawthorne's PAR for the Course. Owners-April and Albert Viotto. Handler-Albert Viotto
Fourth-FC Rise and Shine. Owner/Handler-Pete Rizzo

Sunday April 7, 2019:
Open Stake
First-FC Triple Ridge's Charlee Brown-Owner-Susan Botti. Handler-Ralph Botti
Second-Seskin Hill Niamh Rua-Owner/Handler-Richard Whelan
Third-Maesydderwen Sindar-Owner/Handler-Shaun Kilfoyle
Fourth-Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon-Owner/Handler-Sarah Foster


Mason Dixon Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Club - April 13 - 14, 2019
Saturday April 13, 2019
OPEN
1.  Hawthorne’s Bishop of Avalon JH.      O/H:  Sarah Foster.   (New FC)
2. Ucheldir Moondancer.  O/H:  Dave Edwards
3.  Flint Hill Sugar.    O:  S. Tucker Johnson  H: Richard Whelan
4.  FC Moreven Brunie. O:  John Storkerson. H: Ted McCue
Guns Award:  #2 Ucheldir. Moondancer

Sunday April 14, 2019
OPEN
1.  Thorne Brook’s Iron Maiden.    O/H:  Jack Glinsky
2.  FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook.  O/H:  Walt Leytham
3. Wind Whistle Doctors Orders. O/H: Terry Quinlan
4.   Tribracken’s Tighe.       O/H. Ruth Heston
Guns Award: # Wind Whistle Doctors Orders


Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club - April 13 - 14, 2019
April 13, 2019 - Open Stake
1st  FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet- (Johnny) O: Mike and Rumi Schroeder  H:  Rumi Schroeder
2nd  Nohea Darling Nikki TD- (Nikki)  O:  Danae Steele  H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd  Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH- (Clay)  O:Jagen Schwartz  H:  Jeff Schwartz
4th  Fallen Wings Queen of Egypt MH- (Clea)  O:  Deb Strohl  H:  Jeff Scwartz

Amateur Stake - April 13, 2019
1st Fallen Wings Tapio of Furlong- (Tappy)  O: Steve and Karen Rodock  H: Steve Rodock
2nd  FC Salem Farm's Lenny SH- (Lenny)  O/H:  Josh Blaisdell
3rd  Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn- (Frost)  O/H: Kaye Bennett

Puppy Stake - April 13, 2019
1st Green Gable's Maximum- (Ike)  O:Jaelee Schwartz H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd  Ryglen Winston- (Winston)  O: D Raines Jordan  H:  Jason Saunders
3rd Fallen Wings brown bullet- (Buddy)  O/H: Mike Heiman


April 14, 2019 - Open Stake
1st Prairie Marsh Pint of Stout- (Tucker) O/H:Kade Vershey
2nd FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet- (Johnny) O: Mike and Rumi Schroeder  H: Rumi Schroeder
3rd  Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH- (Clay)  O:Jagen Schwartz  H:  Jeff Schwartz
4th  Ryobi Jazzidancer- (Jazz)  O:  Wade Rosenberg  H:  Jason Saunders

Amateur Stake - April 14, 2019
1st  Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton- (Cotton)  O:  Mike and Rumi Schroeder  H: Rumi Schroeder
2nd  Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn- (Frost) O/H:  Kaye Bennett
3rd  FC Salem Farm's Lucy SH- (Lucy)  O/H:  Josh Blaisdell
4th  NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH- (Cairo)  O/H:  Deb Strohl

Puppy Stake - April 14, 2019
1st  Green Gable's Maximum- (Ike)  O: Jaelee Schwartz  H: Jeff Schwartz
2nd  Ryglen Winston- (Winston)  O: D Raines Jordan  H:  Jason Saunders
3rd Fallen Wings brown bullet- (Buddy)  O/H: Mike Heiman


Lewis and Clark Spaniel Association Trial held on April 20 and 21.
April 20, 2019  Open Stake
1st - LockeRidge Big Sky Stella (Stella)
    O/Robert & Dede Griffin, H/Robert Griffin
2nd - Quailmoor Quilt (Pin)
    O/W.R. & Tawney Crawford, H/Tawney Crawford
3rd and Gun's - Absolute's You Don't Know Jack (Jack)
    O/Jennifer Murray, H/Dan Murray
4th - Skalkaho's Absolutely Fabulous (Patsy)
    O/H Olivia Steele-Mortimer

Puppy Stake
1st - Absolute's Kensington Rocket (Kenzie)
    O/John & Michelle Alstad, H/John Alstad
2nd - Absolute's Hey Mister Spaceman (Spiff)
    O/H Bruce Britton

April 21, 2019  Open Stake 
1st - Quailmoor Quilt (Pin)
    O/W.R. & Tawney Crawford, H/Tawney Crawford
2nd - Skalkaho's Fiery Brown (Dash)
    O/H Olivia Steele-Mortimer
3rd - Absolute's Havana (Cuba)
    O/Sue & Alan Wilson, H/Alan Wilson
4th and Guns -  LockeRidge Big Sky Stella (Stella)
    O/Robert & Dede Griffin, H/Robert Griffin


North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club
Friday, April 26, 2019
Open Stake
1st - Prairie Marsh Pint of Stout "Tucker"  O: Kade Vershey H: Morgan Haglin
2nd - Oahe Golden Nugget  "Nugget"  O: Dameron Davis  H:  Tom Ness
3rd - FC CFC Warrener's Tullinadaly "Tully"  O: Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
4th - Lil Prairie Times a Wastin "Sage"  O/H:  Bill Connor

Satruday, April 27, 2019
Open Stake
1st - Prairie Marsh Pint of Stout "Tucker"  O: Kade Vershey H: Morgan Haglin
2nd - FC Quailmoor Quip  "Pun"  O: Vicky Thomas  H: Paul McGagh
3rd - Yuba Gold Bug  "Rooney"  O: Terry Lewis  H:  Paul McGagh
4th - FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH  "Churro"  O/H: Bruce Britton

Puppy Stake
1st - Absolute's Kenzinton Rocket  "Kenzie"  O: Michelle Alstad  H: John Alstad
2nd - Absolute's Hey Mister Spaceman  "Spriff"  O/H: Bruce Britton
3rd - Ptarmigan's Amber Willow "Amber"  O/H:  Margaret Lindsey

Sunday, April 28, 2019
Amateur Stake
1st - FC CFC Warrener's Tullinadaly "Tully"  O/H: Vicky Thomas
2nd - FC Salem Farm's Lenny "Lenny"  O/H: Josh Balisdell
3rd - FC Ballymena's Bold Bodhran  "Drum"  O/H:  Buzz Benson


English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - New Glarus, WI
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Open Stake
1st - Thunderstruck Silver Slugger "Mickey"  O/H: Jordon Kontz
2nd - Columbia's Burning Sunset  "Red"  O:  Harry Blaine  H:  Jim Karlovec
3rd - Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH  "Clay"  O: Jagen  Schwartz  H:  Jeff Schwartz
4th - Rock River's Muddy Paws of Gus and Gable "Auggie"  O:  Todd Mayer  H:  Jerry Mayer
Guns - "Mickey"  O/H: Jordon Kontz

Amatuer Stake
1st - Thunderstruck Silver Slugger "Mickey"  O/H:  Jordon Kontz
2nd - NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH  "Cairo"  O/H: Deb Strohl
3rd - Fallen Wings Tapio of Furlong  "Tappy"  O:  Steve and Karen Rodock H:  Steve Rodock
4th - FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MH  "Winchester"  O/H: Vickie Dahlk
Guns - "Mickey" O/H: Jordon Kontz

Puppy Stake
1st - Green Gables Maximum "Ike"  O:  Jaelee Schwarz  H: Jeff Schwartz
2nd - Camelina of Stonewalker "Carmen"  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
3rd - Lighthouse Huntingstar Here's To You  "Cheers"  O: Vickie and Ron Dahlk

Sunday, April 28, 2019
Open Stake
1st - FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH  "Sami"  O:  Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
2nd - Stonewalker Eduardo SH  "Eddie" O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H:  Kim Wiley
3rd - FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH "Hopper"  O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
4th - Royal Miss Maggie  "Maggie"  O/H: Ben Martin
Guns - "Sami" O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley

Amateur Stake
1st - FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet "Johnny" O/H: Rumi Schroeder
2nd - Thunderstruck Silver Slugger "Micky"  O/H: Jordon Kontz
3rd - Darttwood's Tootsey's on a Roll "Toots"  O/H: Chris Dartt
4th - Darttwood's Lockhart "Lockie"  O:  Chris Dartt  H: John Dartt


Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Open Stake
1st - Stonewalker Eduardo SH  "Eddie" O: Kim and Bethann Wiley H: Kim Wiley
2nd - Thunderstruck Silver Slugger "Mickey" O/H Jordon Kontz
3rd - Featherwood Blackthorn SH OA OAJ "Thorn" O: Amy Edstrom H: Brett Edstrom
4th - FC Fallen Wings Hillcountry Hopper SH "Hopper" SH O: Kim and Bethann Wiley H: Kim Wiley
Guns Award - "Eddie" - Kim Wiley

Amateur Stake
1st - FTAW Rabbitridge Raven "Raven"  O/H: Julie Naylor
2nd - Thunderstruck Silver Slugger "Mickey" O/H: Jordon Kontz
3rd - Natalie of Oahe "Natalie" O/H: Buzz Benson
4th - Absolute's Mythbuster  "Buster" O/H: Mike Bechard
Guns Award - "Raven" - Julie Naylor

Sunday, May 5, 2019
Open Stake
1st - FC Fallen Wings Hillcountry Hopper SH "Hopper" O: Bethann and Kim Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
2nd - Stonewalker Eduardo SH "Eddie" O: Kim and Bethann Wiley H: Kim Wiley
3rd - Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH "Clay" O: Jagen Schwartz H: Jeff Schwartz
4th - Thunderstruck Silver Slugger "Mickey"  O/H: Jordon Kontz
Guns Award -  "Eddie" - Kim Wiley

Puppy Stake
1st - Thunderstruck Elias  "Eli"  O/H: Mark Mercie
2nd - Ryglen Winston "Winston"  O: D. Raines Jordon H: Jason Saunders
3rd - Absolute's Kenzington Rocket "Kenzie" O: Michelle Alstad H: John Alstad
4th - Darttwood's Lockhart "Lockie" O: Chris Dartt H: John Dartt


Central Maine Spaniel Club
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Open Stake
1st     FC Moreven Brunie    "Brunie"    O: John Storkerson    H: Ted McCue
2nd    Hawthorne Apache    "Scarlet"    O: John Regnery    H: Andrew J Flores
3rd     NFC FC Warrener's Whip-Poor-Will    "Troy"    O/H: Richard Whelan  
4th     Yuba I've Got Wings    "Betty"   O: Mary Lou Dunn   H: Ted McCue
Gun's Award  Hawthorne Apache    "Scarlet"    O: John Regnery    H: Andrew J Flores

Puppy
1st    Ortons Southern Judd    "Judd"   O:  Dillon Epp    H: Philip Horner
2nd   Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn   "Hawkeye"    O: Mary Lou Dunn    H:Ted McCue

Sunday June 9, 2019
Open Stake
1st    FC AFC Trendsetters Mr Biggs    "Biggs"    O: Sheryl Mayo, James Mayo    H: James Mayo
2nd   Yuba I've Got Wings    "Betty"    O: Mary Lou Dunn    H: Ted McCue
3rd   Churchie Dutch Chocolate SH   "Dutch"    O: Lori Guile   H:  Lori Guile/Brice Guile
4th   Flint Hill Inca    "Inca"    O: S. Tucker Johnson    H: Richard Whelan
Gun's Award  FC AFC Trendsetters Mr Biggs    "Biggs"    O: Sheryl Mayo, James Mayo    H:James Mayo







Back to Top



   Archived Results

Back to Top

Copyright fieldcockers.com. All rights reserved.